Privacy Policy

VIP Recruiting LLC is committed to protecting the privacy of Your submitted data.

This page covers the Privacy Policy under which you (“You” or “Your”) may use the VIP Recruiting LLC (“We”, “Us” or “Our”) Sites and the Services (each as defined below).  You may submit or We may collect information from various means.  This may include a direct submission via “Contact Us” or via other tools on www.viprecrutinghub.com or associated sites.  This may also include when you physically mail documents, submit an email, or communicate with Us via social media as other means of collection.

What Information Does VIP Recruiting LLC Collect?

As You provide VIP Recruiting LLC Personal Information (such as Your name, address, educational experience, email address, phone number or contact information, sex, career history, educational history, etc.) about You to www.viprecruitinghub.com or associated webpages then We will utilize this information to serve You.  This may be through “contact us” on ways to improve Our services.  It may also be through Your submission to “Jobs” or “Business Directory – VIP Profiles.”

Collection, Use, and Sharing

We are the sole owners of the information collected on this site. We only have access to collect information that you voluntarily give us via email or other direct contact from you. We will not sell or rent this information to anyone.

We will use your information to respond to you, regarding the reason you contacted us. We will not share your information with any third party outside of our organization, other than as necessary to fulfill your request.

We may utilize third parties to collect, provide, and receive information on you for legitimate business purposes. Any information made public, freely provided to a third person, or provided to Us may be used in connection with Our business operations.

We may directly collect analytics data, or use third-party analytics tools and services, to help us measure traffic, usage trends for the services provided by Us. These tools collect information sent by your browser or mobile device, including the pages you visit and other information that assists us in improving our services.

We use the information we collect or receive, such as your email address, to communicate directly with you. We may send you emails containing newsletters, promotions, special offers and other information related to Our services. If you do not want to receive such email messages, please use the following link http://viprecruitinghub.com/contact-a-difference-maker/ to contact us with the subject line of “opting out of any further email communication.”  Please indicate the email address that is being opted out as well.  We also use your information to send you service-related emails.

Veterans and other Important Personnel (VIP) Personal Information.

VIP Recruiting LLC provides employment and educational services.  While doing so, We must collect personal information to provide You employment services.  When You submit Your information to VIP Recruiting LLC via www.viprecrutinghub.com or associated site, by whatever means, You indicate Your willingness to disclose this information to VIP Recruiting LLC.  Any information You share with Us shall be considered as being utilized to support Us with assessing Your employment opportunities.  If You do not want to share Your personal information then We will not be able to provide employment or educational services to You.  We will utilize Your personal information to support Your employment candidacy to potential employers or VIP Recruiting clients.

The information that is collected from You may be shared with third party sources to include recruiters, hiring officials, business owners and management, educators, VIP advocates and other service providers.  You may be contacted directly about VIP recruiting services, employment or educational opportunities.  Your information that is supplied to Us may become part of a third party data base.  We are not responsible for the use of your information by any third party.

VIP Recruiting LLC may disclose personal information when We determine, in good faith, that it is necessary comply with the law, to cooperate with law enforcement, to prevent a crime or protect national security, or protect the safety of VIP Recruiting users or sites.

How do You Consent to VIP Recruiting LLC Using Your Information?

When You share, submit, upload or provide VIP Recruiting LLC with Your personal information You indicate Your willingness for Us to store it in Our databases, share and transfer information to clients and utilize the information.  If You do not want Your personal information stored in Our databases, transferred to clients, utilized by Us then do enter Your personal information to Our website.  In addition to using Your information for employment and educational services Your personal information may be used for employment statistics and marketing.

How will VIP Recruiting LLC will Utilize Your Information?

VIP Recruiting LLC will utilize Your information for employment and educational services.  This is done to provide You with valuable customer service towards employment and educational opportunities to Our clients.

We may contact You about employment or educational opportunities.  We may also utilize this information to notify You of changes to Our services or provide You with applicable employment opportunities.  If You do not wish to be contacted please notify Us by email at differencemaker@viprecruitinghub.com or via mail at PO Box 745, Riverview, Fl 33569.

Your information may be uploaded to the “Business Directory – VIP Profiles”, which is a searchable database.  This will make your information publically searchable.  We attempt to limit access to the “Business Directory – VIP Profiles” to legitimate users, but cannot guarantee that other parties will not gain access to your personal information.  You should not submit information that you do not want to be made public. 

How does VIP Recruiting LLC Protect Your Information?

VIP Recruiting LLC will utilize Our best efforts to protect Your information from unauthorized use or alteration.  We maintain administrative, technical and physical safeguards designed to assist us in protecting Your Personal Information against unauthorized use.  No electronic transmission, storage, processing, or handling of information can be entirely secure.  We cannot make any guarantee that your personal information will remain entirely with authorized users.  VIP Recruiting LLC is committed to your protecting your information, but you should not expect that your personal information will always remain private or secure.  We are not responsible for any unauthorized access to your personal information. By your use of this website and our services, you consent to hold VIP Recruiting LLC and its affiliates, employees, and officers harmless against any claims stemming from the use of this site and our services.

How Can You Remove Your Information from Our Databases?

If You no longer desire for Us to utilize Your personal information then please e-mail VIP Recruiting LLC at differencemaker@viprecruitinghub.com or via mail at PO Box 745, Riverview, FL 33569.

This privacy policy only applies to VIP Recruiting LLC services and not to any Third Party websites that You may access via links from Our site.  Once Your information is shared with clients of VIP Recruiting LLC for employment or educational services then We are not responsible for their use or policies.  We recommend that You visit Our website often to ensure You understand Our privacy policies as the information may be updated.

You must be 13 years of age or older to visit or use any VIP Recruiting LLC Site in any manner, and, if under the age of 18 or the age of majority as that is defined in Your jurisdiction, must use any VIP Recruiting LLC under the supervision of a parent, legal guardian, or other responsible adult.  The 13 years of age requirement to comply with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act.  The act took effect on April 21 in 2000 applies to the online collection of personal information by person or entities under U.S. jurisdiction from children under 13 years of age.  The Commission issued an amended Rule on December 19, 2012.  The amended Rule took effect on July 1, 2013.  If you are under 13 years of age, do NOT use Our sites.  If we identify information is from a child under the age of 13 We will delete the information.